timezones.de

03:23:30am
Advert
Flag Cuba

Sibanicú
Cuba - Camagüey

Current local time:

10:23pm:30
Friday28.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 08.03.2020 00:00 till 01.11.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 00:00 till 07.11.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Camagüey
Population:16.856
Latitude:21.2350000
Longitude:-77.5263900
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Poblado Sibanicu, Sibanicu, Sibanicúm
Advert