timezones.de

01:55:07pm
Flag Cuba

Venezuela
Cuba - Ciego de Ávila

Current local time:

09:55am:07
Monday03.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Ciego de Ávila
Population:16.601
Latitude:21.7352800
Longitude:-78.7963900
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Stewart, Venezuelam