timezones.de

08:49:56am
Flag Cuba

Cienfuegos
Cuba - Cienfuegos

Current local time:

04:49am:56
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Cienfuegos
Population:186.644
Latitude:22.1495700
Longitude:-80.4466200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:CFG, Cienfuegos, Gorad S'enfuehgas, S'enfuegos, S'enfuehgos, Sjenfuegos, Sjenfuegosas, seiyn fwy kos, shienfuegosu, sienpuegosi, synfwyghws, xi en fu ge si, Горад Сьенфуэгас, Сьенфуэгос, Сьєнфуегос, Сјенфуегос, סיינפואגוס, سينفويغوس, เซียนฟวยโกส, სიენფუეგოსი, シエンフエーゴス, 西恩富戈斯m