timezones.de

02:03:08pm
Flag Cuba

Rodas
Cuba - Cienfuegos

Current local time:

09:03am:08
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Cienfuegos
Population:19.212
Latitude:22.3379400
Longitude:-80.5553800
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Robas, Rodas, Родасm