timezones.de

01:28:43am
Flag Cuba

Campechuela
Cuba - Granma

Current local time:

09:28pm:43
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Granma
Population:25.069
Latitude:20.2341700
Longitude:-77.2788900
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Campechuelam