timezones.de

12:53:51am
Flag Cuba

Manzanillo
Cuba - Granma

Current local time:

08:53pm:50
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Granma
Population:128.188
Latitude:20.3433300
Longitude:-77.1166700
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:MZO, Mansanil'o, Manzanillo, Мансанильоm