timezones.de

07:17:27am
Flag Cuba

Media Luna
Cuba - Granma

Current local time:

03:17am:27
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Granma
Population:16.713
Latitude:20.1400100
Longitude:-77.4365800
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Media Lunam