timezones.de

06:51:07pm
Advert
Flag Cuba

Baracoa
Cuba - Guantánamo

Current local time:

02:51pm:07
Tuesday07.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 08.03.2020 00:00 till 01.11.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 00:00 till 07.11.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Guantánamo
Population:48.362
Latitude:20.3465900
Longitude:-74.4967500
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:BCA, Baracoa, Barakoa, Баракоаm
Advert