timezones.de

08:06:51am
Flag Cuba

Jobabo
Cuba - Holguín

Current local time:

04:06am:51
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Holguín
Population:17.804
Latitude:20.9691700
Longitude:-76.2994400
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Jaboba, Jobabom