timezones.de

07:58:49am
Flag Cuba

Urbano Noris
Cuba - Holguín

Current local time:

03:58am:49
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Holguín
Population:43.892
Latitude:20.6010100
Longitude:-76.1318800
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:San German, San Germán, Urbano Norism