timezones.de

12:34:50am
Flag Cuba

Havana
Cuba - La Habana

Current local time:

08:34pm:50
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 00:00 till 03.11.2024 01:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 00:00 till 02.11.2025 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:La Habana
Population:2.163.824
Latitude:23.1330200
Longitude:-82.3830400
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:A Habana, Abana, Gavana, Gavanae, Gavane, Gorad Gavana, HAV, Habana, Hafana, Hahvaxnaz, Havana, Havanna, Havano, Hawana, Khavana, L'Avana, LAvan-a, LAvana, LAvann-a, LHabana, LHavana, La Ahuana, La Avan, La Avàn, La Habana, La Havane, SAvana, abana, avana, ha wa na, habana, habhana, hafana, havana, hawana, xia wan na, Ħavana, ŁAvana, Αβάνα, Гаванæ, Гавана, Гаване, Горад Гавана, Хавана, Ҳавана, Հավանա, הוואנה, هافانا, هاوانا, ہوانا, हवाना, হাভানা, ਹਵਾਨਾ, ହାଭାନା, அவானா, ഹവാന, ฮาวานา, ཧ་ཝན, ჰავანა, ሀቫና, ሀኖይ, ハバナ, 哈瓦那, 夏灣拿, 아바나m