timezones.de

07:46:47am
Flag Cuba

Santiago de las Vegas
Cuba - La Habana

Current local time:

03:46am:47
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:La Habana
Population:35.241
Latitude:22.9700000
Longitude:-82.3869400
Elevation:95m
Alternate names:Sant'jago-de-las-Vegas, Santiago de las Vegas, Сантьяго-де-лас-Вегасm