timezones.de

11:28:52am
Flag Cuba

Puerto Padre
Cuba - Las Tunas

Current local time:

07:28am:52
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Las Tunas
Population:76.838
Latitude:21.1944900
Longitude:-76.6035500
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Puehrto-Padre, Puerto Padre, Пуэрто-Падреm