timezones.de

01:44:28am
Flag Cuba

Cárdenas
Cuba - Matanzas

Current local time:

09:44pm:26
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Matanzas
Population:98.515
Latitude:23.0375000
Longitude:-81.2047200
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Cardenas, Cárdenas, Gorad Kardehnas, Kardenas, Kardenasas, ka er de na si, Горад Кардэнас, Карденас, კარდენასი, 卡爾德納斯m