timezones.de

05:58:54pm
Flag Cuba

Colón
Cuba - Matanzas

Current local time:

01:58pm:54
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Matanzas
Population:63.882
Latitude:22.7191700
Longitude:-80.9058300
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Colon, Colón, QCOm