timezones.de

01:25:34am
Flag Cuba

Matanzas
Cuba - Matanzas

Current local time:

09:25pm:34
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Matanzas
Population:146.733
Latitude:23.0411100
Longitude:-81.5775000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Gorad Matansas, Matansas, Matansasas, Matanzas, QMA, VRO, ma tan sa si, matansasu, Горад Матансас, Матанзас, Матансас, მატანსასი, マタンサス, 馬坦薩斯m