timezones.de

11:39:47pm
Flag Cuba

Madruga
Cuba - Mayabeque

Current local time:

07:39pm:47
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 00:00 till 03.11.2024 01:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 00:00 till 02.11.2025 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Mayabeque
Population:33.798
Latitude:22.9113900
Longitude:-81.8561100
Elevation:163m
Alternate names:Madrugam