timezones.de

07:30:17am
Flag Cuba

Quivicán
Cuba - Mayabeque

Current local time:

03:30am:17
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Mayabeque
Population:12.919
Latitude:22.8230600
Longitude:-82.3550000
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Kivikan, Quivican, Quivicán, Кивиканm