timezones.de

12:54:21pm
Flag Cuba

Güines
Cuba -

Current local time:

08:54am:21
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:
Population:68.935
Latitude:22.8361100
Longitude:-82.0280600
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Guines, Гуинесm