timezones.de

09:11:27am
Flag Cuba

Pinar del Río
Cuba - Pinar del Río

Current local time:

05:11am:27
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Pinar del Río
Population:186.990
Latitude:22.4175000
Longitude:-83.6980600
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:LCL, Pinar del Rio, Pinar del Rioko probintzia, Pinar del Río, Pinar-del'-Rio, Пинар дел Рио, Пинар-дель-Риоm