timezones.de

06:51:59pm
Flag Cuba

Viñales
Cuba - Pinar del Río

Current local time:

02:51pm:59
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Pinar del Río
Population:27.129
Latitude:22.6124300
Longitude:-83.7113600
Elevation:148m
Alternate names:Vin'jales, Vinales, Viñales, Виньялесm