timezones.de

01:46:49am
Flag Cuba

Santiago de Cuba
Cuba - Santiago de Cuba

Current local time:

09:46pm:49
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Santiago de Cuba
Population:555.865
Latitude:20.0247200
Longitude:-75.8219400
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Gorad Santjaga-deh-Kuba, Kubos Santjagas, SCU, Sant'jago-de-Kuba, Sant'jago-de-Kubae, Santiago, Santiago de Cuba, Santiago de Cúba, Santiago de Kubo, Santiago di Cuba, Santiago nte Kouva, Santijago de Kuba, Santjago de Kuba, santiagodekuba, santyaghw dy kwba, santyagw d kwba, sheng de ya ge-de gu ba, Σαντιάγο ντε Κούβα, Горад Сантяга-дэ-Куба, Сантијаго де Куба, Сантьяго-де-Кубæ, Сантьяго-де-Куба, Сантяго де Куба, סנטיאגו דה קובה, سانتياغو دي كوبا, سانتیاگو د کوبا, სანტიაგო-დე-კუბა, サンティアーゴ・デ・クーバ, 圣地亚哥-德古巴, 산티아고데쿠바m