timezones.de

07:37:45pm
Flag Cuba

Calabazar de Sagua
Cuba - Villa Clara

Current local time:

02:37pm:45
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Villa Clara
Population:10.455
Latitude:22.6417800
Longitude:-79.8953900
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Calabazar, Calabazar de Saguam