timezones.de

10:11:21pm
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Áchna
Cyprus - Ammochostos

Current local time:

01:11am:21
Thursday28.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Ammochostos
Population:2.043
Latitude:35.0551500
Longitude:33.7838800
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Achna, Ahna, Akhna, Athna, Duzce, Düzce, Áchna, Άχναm
Advert