timezones.de

06:20:46pm
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Ayia Napa
Cyprus - Ammochostos

Current local time:

09:20pm:46
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Ammochostos
Population:2.798
Latitude:34.9821300
Longitude:34.0018300
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Agia Napa, Agija Napa, Ajja-Napa, Aya Napa, Ayia Napa, Aynapa, QNP, Агия Напа, Айя-Напа, איה נאפהm
Advert