timezones.de

12:36:14pm
Flag Cyprus

Derýneia
Cyprus - Ammochostos

Current local time:

02:36pm:14
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Ammochostos
Population:5.161
Latitude:35.0648400
Longitude:33.9608300
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Derinia, Derinkoy, Derinköy, Derinya, Deryneia, Derynia, Derýneia, Dherinia, Δερύνειαm