timezones.de

12:16:16pm
Flag Cyprus

Famagusta
Cyprus - Ammochostos

Current local time:

03:16pm:16
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Ammochostos
Population:42.526
Latitude:35.1205400
Longitude:33.9389400
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Ammochostos, Ammochostus, Ammokhostos, Ammóchostos, Ammókhostos, Amokhostos, Famagosta, Famagouste, Famagusta, Gazi Magosa, Gazimagusa, Gazimağusa, Magosa, Magusa, Mağusa, fa ma gu si ta, famaghwsta, famagusuta, famagwsta, pamaguseuta, pmgwsth, Αμμόχωστος, Амохостос, Фамагуста, פמגוסטה, فاماغوستا, فاماگوستا, ファマグスタ, 法马古斯塔, 파마구스타m