timezones.de

08:47:35pm
Flag Cyprus

Lefkónoiko
Cyprus - Ammochostos

Current local time:

10:47pm:35
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Ammochostos
Population:3.187
Latitude:35.2598000
Longitude:33.7318900
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Aksaray, Gecitkale, Geçitkale, Lefkoniko, Lefkonikon, Lefkonoiko, Lefkonuk, Lefkónoiko, Λευκόνοικοm