timezones.de

01:51:46pm
Flag Cyprus

Leonárisso
Cyprus - Ammochostos

Current local time:

03:51pm:37
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Ammochostos
Population:1.593
Latitude:35.4689200
Longitude:34.1388600
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:Leonariso, Leonarisso, Leonárisso, Ziamet, Ziyamet, Λεονάρισσοm