timezones.de

08:37:04pm
Flag Cyprus

Liopétri
Cyprus - Ammochostos

Current local time:

10:37pm:04
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Ammochostos
Population:4.005
Latitude:35.0088500
Longitude:33.8925600
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Leopetra, Liopetri, Liopétri, Liyopetri, Λιοπέτριm