timezones.de

03:13:17pm
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Paralímni
Cyprus - Ammochostos

Current local time:

06:13pm:17
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Ammochostos
Population:11.836
Latitude:35.0394500
Longitude:33.9818100
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Paralim, Paralimni, Paralímni, Παραλίμνιm
Advert