timezones.de

01:03:00pm
Flag Cyprus

Protaras
Cyprus - Ammochostos

Current local time:

04:03pm:00
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Ammochostos
Population:20.230
Latitude:35.0125000
Longitude:34.0583300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Protaras, Протарасm