timezones.de

01:35:39pm
Flag Cyprus

Kyrenia
Cyprus - Keryneia

Current local time:

03:35pm:39
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Keryneia
Population:26.701
Latitude:35.3363400
Longitude:33.3172900
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Girne, Kerineja, Kerinia, Keryneia, Kerynia, Kerínia, Kerýneia, Kirenia, Kirenija, Kyrenia, Kyrinia pa Kypros, Kyrínia på Kypros, Kérynia, ghrnt, kai li ni ya, kayrnya, kilenia, kirenia, kyrynya, qyrnyh, Κερύνεια, Керинеја, Кирения, Кіренія, קירניה, غرنة, کایرنیا, کیرینیا, کیرینیہ, キレニア, 凯里尼亚, 키레니아m