timezones.de

02:04:30pm
Flag Cyprus

Lápithos
Cyprus - Keryneia

Current local time:

04:04pm:30
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Keryneia
Population:5.215
Latitude:35.3382300
Longitude:33.1736800
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Gilderen, Gildirin, Lapithos, Lapitos, Lapta, Lápithos, Lâpta, Λάπηθοςm