timezones.de

10:37:39pm
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Aradíppou
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

01:37am:39
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:13.349
Latitude:34.9515100
Longitude:33.5919900
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Aradhippou, Aradip, Aradippou, Aradippu, Aradíppou, Αραδίππουm
Advert