timezones.de

01:42:49pm
Flag Cyprus

Kíti
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

03:42pm:49
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:3.278
Latitude:34.8469600
Longitude:33.5734400
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Cite, Kiti, Kition, Kíti, Çite, Κίτιm