timezones.de

01:29:11pm
Flag Cyprus

Kofínou
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

03:29pm:11
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:1.372
Latitude:34.8244900
Longitude:33.3913000
Elevation:149m
Alternate names:Bakracli, Bakraçli, Gecitkale, Geçitkale, Kato Kophinou, Kofinou, Kofinu, Kofunye, Kofínou, Kophino, Kophinou, Köfünye, Pano Kophina, Pano Kophinou, Páno Kophína, Κοφίνουm