timezones.de

02:40:53pm
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Kolossi
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

04:40pm:53
Thursday27.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:3.846
Latitude:34.6686500
Longitude:32.9337500
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Burciu, Burclu, Burçiu, Burçlu, Kolos, Kolossi, Yunusm
Advert