timezones.de

01:45:22am
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Kórnos
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

04:45am:22
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:1.943
Latitude:34.9239600
Longitude:33.3976400
Elevation:311m
Alternate names:Khorno, Korno, Kornos, Kórnos, Kόρνος, Κόρνοςm
Advert