timezones.de

02:41:54pm
Flag Cyprus

Larnaca
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

05:41pm:54
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:72.000
Latitude:34.9229100
Longitude:33.6233000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Chittim, Citium, Kition, Kitium, Kittim, Kozan, LCA, Lapithou, Larnaca, Larnaka, Làrnaca, Lárnaca, Lárnaka, Salina, Salines, la na ka, laleunaka, lar na ka, larnaka, larnka, lrnaka, lrnqh, rarunaka, Λάρνακα, Ларнака, Լարնակա, לרנקה, لارناکا, لارنكا, لرناکا, ลาร์นากา, ལར་ན་ཀ།, ლარნაკა, ラルナカ, 拉纳卡, 라르나카m