timezones.de

12:58:03pm
Flag Cyprus

Meneou
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

02:58pm:03
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:1.248
Latitude:34.8611400
Longitude:33.5951600
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Meneou, Meneu, Menevim