timezones.de

01:40:00pm
Flag Cyprus

Mosfilotí
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

03:40pm:00
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:1.158
Latitude:34.9525600
Longitude:33.4251100
Elevation:251m
Alternate names:Mosfiloti, Mosfilotí, Mosphiloti, Μοσφιλωτήm