timezones.de

08:46:19pm
Flag Cyprus

Perivólia
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

10:46pm:19
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:1.876
Latitude:34.8335500
Longitude:33.5819600
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Bahcalar, Bahceler, Bahçalar, Bahçeler, Bervolya, Perivolia, Perivolya, Perivólia, Περιβόλιαm