timezones.de

12:55:34pm
Flag Cyprus

Psevdás
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

02:55pm:34
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:1.070
Latitude:34.9465300
Longitude:33.4627700
Elevation:168m
Alternate names:Pseftas, Psevda, Psevdas, Psevdhas, Psevdás, Ψευδάςm