timezones.de

03:00:17pm
Flag Cyprus

Pýla
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

06:00pm:17
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:1.434
Latitude:35.0123700
Longitude:33.6918800
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Pila, Pile, Pyla, Pýla, Πύλαm