timezones.de

09:26:01am
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Tersefánou
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

11:26am:01
Tuesday18.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:1.018
Latitude:34.8541100
Longitude:33.5474600
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Tersefan, Tersefanou, Tersefánou, Tersephanou, Tersofanu, Τερσεφάνουm
Advert