timezones.de

09:55:47pm
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Voróklini
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

12:55am:47
Thursday28.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:3.446
Latitude:34.9860000
Longitude:33.6538700
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Vorglini, Voroglini, Voroklini, Voróklini, Βορόκληνηm
Advert