timezones.de

06:37:17am
Flag Cyprus

Xylotymbou
Cyprus - Larnaka

Current local time:

09:37am:17
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Larnaka
Population:3.593
Latitude:35.0172000
Longitude:33.7424500
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Ksilodimbo, Ksilodimbu, Ksilotimbu, Xylotymbo, Xylotymbou, Xylotymvou, Ξυλοτύμβουm