timezones.de

03:00:08am
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Akáki
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

05:00am:08
Friday21.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:2.769
Latitude:35.1334100
Longitude:33.1287300
Elevation:207m
Alternate names:Akaca, Akacha, Akaki, Akácha, Akáki, Ακάκιm
Advert