timezones.de

04:14:15am
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Alámpra
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

06:14am:15
Friday22.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:1.192
Latitude:34.9889800
Longitude:33.3988700
Elevation:249m
Alternate names:Alambra, Alampra, Alámpra, Αλάμπραm
Advert